World Show Results

Congratulations to all Oregon members on their World show success!!!

WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
OPEN
DT Sugar Shine Whiz
Coyote Rock Ranch
3rd Place – Junior Tie Down Roping
9th Place – Junior Ranch Horse Pleasure
FR Shinerbock
Dan Fox
3rd Place– Weanling Colts
Phenomenal Intention
Dan Fox
3rd Place – Yearling Geldings
Hez Packing Heat
Ina Ginsberg
4th Place – 2 Year Old Geldings
Lopin For A Chex
Susan Johns
4th Place – Senior Western Riding
Intersection
Dan Fox
5th Place – Performance Halter Stallions
Im A Tuff Bueno
Penny Knight / Coyote Rock Ranch
7th Place – Senior Tie Down Roping
9th Place – Performance Halter Stallions
10th Place – Senior Roping Heading
Efabulous
Dan Fox
7th Place – 2 Year Old Geldings
My Secret Diva
James & Victoria Hoyt
9th Place – 2 Year Old Mares

 

AMATEUR
Intersection

Dan Fox
3rd Place – Performance Halter Stallions
Phenomenal Intention
Dan Fox
3rd Place – Yearling Geldings
Hez Packing Heat
Ina Ginsberg
6th Place – 2 Year Old Geldings
Kickin Axe In Levis
Stephanie Richardson
7th Place – Western Horsemanship
8th Place – Western Riding
Efabulous
Dan Fox
9th Place – 2 Year Old Geldings
No One Told Me
Danette Merritt
9th Place –Yearling Colts
My Sirprize
Danette Merritt
10th Place – 2 Year Old Mares

 

SELECT
Patsys Royal Secret

Linda Coakley
All Around Select Champion
Reserve World Champion - Showmanship
Reserve World Champion – Western Horsemanship
Reserve World Champion – Hunt Seat Equitation
I Gotta Good Name
Susan Johns
Reserve World Champion - Trail
Heza Radical Zip
Susan Johns
Reserve World Champion – Western Riding
4th Place – Western Horsemanship
RA Undisputed
Katherine Tobin
3rd Place – Western Riding
9th Place – Western Horsemanship
Lopin For A Chex
Susan Johns
5th Place – Western Riding
More Radical
Katherine Tobin
6th Place – Western Riding
8th Place - Trail
The Cool Girl
Lori Wilkerson
10th Place – 3 Year Old Mares

 

 

Youth
TC Lena

Jessie Spence
World Champion – Working Cowhorse
Wimpys Woman
Hope Miller
6th Place – Reining